Teachers

Mr. Louis Abraham

Humanities, Social Studies, English

Email Mr. Louis Abraham

Mr. Luke Acheson

Math

Email Mr. Luke Acheson

Mr. Peter Alexander - On Leave

Science

Email Mr. Peter Alexander - On Leave

Mrs. Paula Aquino

Home Economics, Psychology

Email Mrs. Paula Aquino

Mrs. Sara Barrow

Science

Email Mrs. Sara Barrow

Mrs. Sandra Bergeron

Senior Foods

Email Mrs. Sandra Bergeron

Mr. Stephan Biela

Social Studies

Email Mr. Stephan Biela

Mrs. Carly Beamin

French, Physical Education

Email Mrs. Carly Beamin

Mr. Ken Burton

Social Studies

Email Mr. Ken Burton

Mr. Brady Cameron

Resource Teacher

Email Mr. Brady Cameron

Mr. Dylan Cargill

Math, Science

Email Mr. Dylan Cargill

Ms. Tammie Chernoff

Math, Science, Di Vinci Coordinator

Email Ms. Tammie Chernoff

Ms. Jenny Cho

Information and Computer Technology, Business

Email Ms. Jenny Cho

Mrs. Krystie Coutu

Secondary English

Email Mrs. Krystie Coutu

Mr. Shane Croucher

Humanities, Drama

Email Mr. Shane Croucher

Mrs. Roxanne Douglas-Craig

Spanish

Email Mrs. Roxanne Douglas-Craig

Mr. Adam Dyble

Math, Science

Email Mr. Adam Dyble

Ms. Kate Etsell

PE

Email Ms. Kate Etsell

Mr. Michael Florizone

Drama, Art

Email Mr. Michael Florizone

Mrs. Colleen Folka

Physical Education, Humanities

Email Mrs. Colleen Folka

Mr. Damon Fultz

Drama, Theatre, Theatre Coordinator

Email Mr. Damon Fultz

Mr. David Geurtsen

Fine Arts, French

Email Mr. David Geurtsen

Ms. Amanda Gosse

Email Ms. Amanda Gosse

Mr. Matt Greenfield

Email Mr. Matt Greenfield

Mrs. Bev Hagerman

Math, Science

Email Mrs. Bev Hagerman

Ms. Kim Hancock

Counselor (Gr. 7-12, O-Z)

Email Ms. Kim Hancock

Mr. Bruce Harder

Technology Education

Email Mr. Bruce Harder

Mrs. Erin Hartfield

Humanities, Physical Education

Email Mrs. Erin Hartfield

Mr. Matt Holford

Learning Assistance

Email Mr. Matt Holford

Mr. Tyler Klassen

Humanities, BC First Nation Studies

Email Mr. Tyler Klassen

Mr. Ken Larsen

Math, Science

Email Mr. Ken Larsen

Mr. Dane Larson

Math, Science, Physical Education

Email Mr. Dane Larson

Mr. Hugh Longhurst

Humanities, Social Studies

Email Mr. Hugh Longhurst

Ms. Trisha Lumsden

Aboriginal Education, LA

Email Ms. Trisha Lumsden

Ms. Eilidh MacConnell

Librarian, Yearbook

Email Ms. Eilidh MacConnell

Ms. Laura MacPherson

International

Email Ms. Laura MacPherson

Mr. Chris McGregor

Email Mr. Chris McGregor

Ms. Ayla Metsantahti (Hinds)

Email Ms. Ayla Metsantahti (Hinds)

Mr. Jake Mouritzen

Physical Education, Athletic Director

Email Mr. Jake Mouritzen

Mr. Shane Mummery

Email Mr. Shane Mummery

Ms. Maryanne Mussell

Counselor (Gr. 7-12 H-N)

Email Ms. Maryanne Mussell

Mr. Calvin Patterson

Metal Work 9-12, Drafting 10-12

Email Mr. Calvin Patterson

Ms. Rebecca Sagert

Fine Arts

Email Ms. Rebecca Sagert

Mr. Joe Sallos

Counselor (Gr. 7-12 A-G)

Email Mr. Joe Sallos

Mr. Josh Sandberg

Email Mr. Josh Sandberg

Mr. David Simington

Senior English/Leadership/ESL

Email Mr. David Simington

Mr. Kyle Speers

Resource Teacher

Email Mr. Kyle Speers

Ms. Amy Stafford

Email Ms. Amy Stafford

Mr. James Sutter

Email Mr. James Sutter

Mr. Banning Symington

Email Mr. Banning Symington

Ms. Niki Taylor

Email Ms. Niki Taylor

Mrs. Nancy Venhola

French

Email Mrs. Nancy Venhola

Ms. Kelsi Warawa

French 7-9

Email Ms. Kelsi Warawa